1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy explains how Aeon Features Group (“Aeon”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, discloses, and stores your personal information when you use our website (the “Website”) or interact with us through the online quote request form.

2. What Information Do We Collect?

We collect the following types of information when you use the Website or submit an online quote request:

  • Personal Information: This includes information that can be used to identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and physical address.
  • Usage Data: This includes information about your activity on the Website, such as the pages you visit, the time you spend on those pages, and the links you click.
  • Device Information: This includes information about the device you use to access the Website, such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, and device model.

3. How Do We Collect Information?

We collect information through the following methods:

  • Information you provide: You may provide personal information to us when you submit an online quote request or contact us through the Website.
  • Automatic collection: We may automatically collect information about your device and usage data when you use the Website. This information is collected using cookies and other tracking technologies.

4. How Do We Use Your Information?

We use your information for the following purposes:

  • To process and respond to your online quote request
  • To provide you with information about our services
  • To improve the functionality and content of the Website
  • To send you marketing communications (with your consent)
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements

5. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your information to the following third parties:

  • Service providers who help us operate the Website and provide our services (e.g., web hosting providers, email marketing platforms)
  • Government authorities or law enforcement officials if required by law

We will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party.

6. Security of Your Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no website or internet transmission is completely secure.

7. Your Rights

You have certain rights in relation to your personal information under the Australian Privacy Act 1988. These rights include:

  • The right to access your personal information
  • The right to correct your personal information
  • The right to request that we delete your personal information

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact information below.

8. Cookies

We use cookies on the Website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. They are used to remember your preferences and track your activity on the Website. You can choose to disable cookies in your browser settings. However, this may limit your ability to use certain features of the Website.

9. Children’s Privacy

The Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.

10. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the Website.

11. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

12. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Australia.